skip to Main Content
+506-8373-2085 info@crimmigrationexperts.com
  • English
  • Español
Buy Costa Rica Property Obtain Residency

Buy Costa Rica Property Obtain Residency

There are various ways to obtain your residency in Costa Rica. One of the easiest and sometimes overlooked ways is to simply buy Costa Rica property.

Costa Rica is a beautiful country to live in.

There are various ways to obtain your residency in Costa Rica, such as qualifying under the categories of (Renter, Pensioner, Spouse of a Citizen, Work Permit, Company Representative and Investor).

There is one category that many foreigners in Costa Rica qualify for without knowing it and that’s the residency category of Investor.

How is that possible? It is possible due to a lack of knowledge (the reason why we are sharing this post).

The main requirement for the Investor category of residency is making an investment in a Costa Rican property or business having a minimum value of $200,000.00. Here is the full list of requirements for Retiring in Costa Rica as an Investor.

As stated before, there are many foreigners in Costa Rica that have already met this requirement. They are either currently living in the country making frequent visa-runs or they are visiting the country once or twice a year as a form of retirement.

It is our desire to reach and help many people (possibly yourself) that qualify under this category, it is an opportunity that is worth taking advantage of.

If you qualify for residency under this category or know someone that does, we are here to help.

Contact Us Today!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back To Top
×Close search
Search